Fallobst

Wednesday, 21 May 2008

OMG I put my arm in a mangle!

Oh dear, poor me…and poor you! That’s as funny as it get’s this time!

I decided to make a double post (duh!). The outfits are very similar..mainly plain casual and very much wearable in RL. Not that I wouldn’t wear all the stuff that I post…except for that hungry-bum-thingy

I quenched my thirst for Very Much Blahblah (aka Tres Blah) at Armidi. (I know, it’s not Tres Blah anymore, but it’s the same designer, so I don’t care.) It was sooo hard to chose, ’cause all the colours are lovely. Luckily Armidi does not offer fat-packs, which I easily choose if I don’t know what colour it should be. Phew!

Those cute shorts are from D!FF and therefore not available anymore (Hello!? How can you give up such a nice store? Hello!?…Oh, Echo…it’s you…*yawns*).

I’d like to point out for the colour-blind amongst you: (OMG) The shoes match the colours of the hairs! (hmm, weird sentence, but you got the point) The shoes (right bitch) were a pain in the kneecap. How can Maitreya offer 3000 different shades of black? (My my! I’m a bit whiny lately!)

Regarding the picture itself….I’ve just noticed now, that the stomach-area looks funny because of the slightly bend forward posture. There’s nothing wrong with the the tops! It’s not you, it’s me! *cries*

The tank worn on the left can be taken off, if you’re in a flashy mood..or you can wear other shirts underneath, ’cause sweater can be worn on jacket-layer. Yay!

I have a few more and some bigger pix here!

left bitch:

top: Inspired Sweater (Poppy Pink) from Armidi

shorts: Plaid Beige*d Shorts from D!FF (Hello?)

shoes: Demi Trainers (Pewter) from ETD

hair: Elizabeth II – Smoke Burnt from ETD

eyes: Green Eyes from Minnu Model Skins

skin: Meghan 4 from Detour

pose: Woo Yeah! Pose from Hiccup (mirrored)

ARC: 638

date: 26/03/08

right bitch:

top: The Faux Vest Tee [Lavender] from Armidi

pants: Kogo Skinny Pants [Charcoal] from Armidi

shoes: Mishima Dawn – Ruff Leather Black from Maitreya

hair: Clichy *(Dark Chocolate) from Zero Style

eyes: Dark Brown Eyes from Minnu Model Skins

skin: Pale SkinGloss(Freckles)-Teacher from Minnu Model Skins

pose: Woo Yeah! Pose from Hiccup

ARC: 5826 (???)

date: 27/03/08

SL, Second Life, Windlight, Linden and SLurl are trademarks of Linden Research, Inc.
Advertisements

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.